What documents are required to get a Tibet Permit?

 

Murphy Feng's picture

To apply for the Tibet Permit, your general personal information is required for TTB Permit, including your name, nationality, passport number, sex, date of birth and occupation (The copies of your passport and china visa):

For different types of visa, additional documents may be required.

  1. Tourist (L) visa - no additional documents are required.
  2. Business (F) visa - a letter of recommendation from your company (with the official company seal).
  3. Employment/Work (Z) visa - a letter of recommendation from your company (with the official company seal) and a scanned copy of your work permit (issued by the government).
  4. Student (X) visa - a letter of recommendation from your school or university, with the school stamp (seal) and a scanned copy of the student ID card.

Add new comment

Plain text

  • No HTML tags allowed.
  • Web page addresses and e-mail addresses turn into links automatically.
  • Lines and paragraphs break automatically.